Carnival Lolfts 2016 Member Averages

Carnival Lofts Racing Pigeon Club ALL BIRD Member Averages calculated up to and including WEEK 20.

Position Fancier Wins Top Ten Positions Points Sprint Short Middle Long
1 Wilgefontein Hokke 0 6 100 4914 1664 620 1690 940
2 Johan en Mariaan 1 13 76 4283 1758 800 1023 702
3 Bela Vista 0 6 81 4095 1868 517 720 990
4 Witpen Hokke 3 13 66 3959 1308 1060 919 672
5 Dave & Brett 2 12 58 3550 1461 680 582 827
6 Y + M Klingbiel 0 13 57 3515 1183 786 558 988
7 Leon le Roux 1 5 64 3155 870 832 323 1130
8 Engelbrecht Lofts 0 8 61 3104 1554 479 648 423
9 M + Y Klingbiel 0 7 59 3027 1297 599 913 218
10 GJT Lofts & Pretorius 3 11 54 2961 1015 755 652 539
11 Berg Hokke 1 4 51 2895 1281 597 532 485
12 Coenie Hattingh 1 4 50 2719 1009 770 511 429
13 Bennie Swanepoel 0 3 52 2705 1429 597 149 530
14 Hennie Moll 0 2 52 2557 663 817 813 264
15 Midlands Loft & Glencoe 1 6 49 2468 667 590 612 599
16 Gaddin Bros & Charl Stander 0 4 48 2438 1216 348 413 461
17 Desert Queen Racing Pigeons A 2 11 41 2338 1097 336 214 691
18 Johan en Robert Coetzee 1 3 48 2309 940 374 439 556
19 Engelbrecht Lofts B 0 4 43 2236 1304 384 251 297
20 Antonio Sampaio 2 6 40 2227 591 344 553 739
21 Piet Burger & seun 0 1 51 2066 848 347 389 482
22 Charl Stander & Gaddin Bros 0 6 43 2010 481 309 487 733
23 Desert Queen Racing Pigeons 0 6 40 1980 786 269 142 783
24 Midlands Loft 0 3 44 1910 703 390 369 448
25 CJ Lofts 1 3 37 1845 785 478 374 208
26 Witpen Hokke 3 13 66 1738 651 392 358 337
27 Johan en Mariaan 1 13 76 1697 690 360 332 315
28 Willie Munnik 0 3 32 1643 668 366 358 251
29 Werner Cronje 0 0 30 1639 674 279 365 321
30 Lappies Loft 0 3 35 1597 761 257 237 342
31 Luhann Meyer II 0 3 30 1581 565 234 492 290
32 Y + M Klingbiel 0 13 57 1551 564 296 333 358
33 Ruiters & Holtzhausen Sindikaat 0 2 32 1548 345 536 422 245
34 Willie, Danie & Johan 0 5 29 1543 689 362 259 233
35 Platorand 0 0 36 1537 1079 240 139 79
36 Berg Hokke 1 4 51 1534 700 280 277 277
37 Poggenpoel Lofts 0 1 28 1531 532 60 363 576
38 Dave & Brett 2 12 58 1530 614 336 260 320
39 Bela Vista 0 6 81 1527 634 263 286 344
40 Apache Louw 0 3 34 1518 718 175 156 469
41 Gaddin Bros & Charl Stander 0 4 48 1503 652 226 264 361
42 Wilgefontein Hokke 0 6 100 1503 554 295 318 336
43 Lauren's Loft 0 5 26 1485 357 553 511 64
44 GJT Lofts & Pretorius 3 11 54 1443 598 280 328 237
45 M + Y Klingbiel 0 7 59 1421 564 316 362 179
46 Engelbrecht Lofts 0 8 61 1402 620 243 316 223
47 Engelbrecht Lofts B 0 4 43 1394 638 300 220 236
48 Leon le Roux 1 5 64 1392 518 321 229 324
49 Midlands Loft & Glencoe 1 6 49 1355 365 336 374 280
50 Desert Queen Racing Pigeons A 2 11 41 1322 505 309 159 349
51 Bennie Swanepoel 0 3 52 1305 625 316 107 257
52 Antonio Sampaio 2 6 40 1294 459 252 221 362
53 Coenie Hattingh 1 4 50 1283 496 341 236 210
54 Cachalia Brothers (Y) 0 2 27 1271 516 163 384 208
55 FOUCHE LOFTS 0 2 33 1263 575 408 158 122
56 Harry Meyer 1 3 30 1240 520 279 179 262
57 Piet Burger & seun 0 1 51 1237 490 216 287 244
58 Willie Munnik 0 3 32 1223 425 254 299 245
59 Desert Queen Racing Pigeons 0 6 40 1219 518 220 139 342
60 Gray Wellstead 0 2 28 1190 492 320 220 158
61 Charles Daniel 0 1 24 1184 710 200 128 146
62 Hennie Moll 0 2 52 1171 373 322 318 158
63 Eddie Naude 0 2 27 1164 646 309 122 87
64 Johan en Robert Coetzee 1 3 48 1159 467 213 218 261
65 Werner Cronje 0 0 30 1145 482 256 169 238
66 Willie Munnik B 0 1 27 1145 363 213 302 267
67 Charl Stander & Gaddin Bros 0 6 43 1137 410 202 232 293
68 Luhann Meyer I 0 1 25 1129 577 108 178 266
69 CJ Lofts 1 3 37 1114 499 245 210 160
70 Midlands Loft 0 3 44 1085 447 183 231 224
71 Luhann Meyer II 0 3 30 1081 427 234 239 181
72 Graham & Turnbull 0 0 23 1049 608 52 228 161
73 Willie, Danie & Johan 0 5 29 1047 503 208 198 138
74 Ruiters & Holtzhausen Sindikaat 0 2 32 1034 289 265 294 186
75 Poggenpoel Lofts 0 1 28 1033 382 60 307 284
76 Lauren's Loft 0 5 26 975 319 268 324 64
77 Lappies Loft 0 3 35 973 386 165 181 241
78 Apache Louw 0 3 34 960 430 136 99 295
79 Petrus Harmzen 0 0 25 916 502 172 100 142
80 Harry Meyer 1 3 30 916 380 195 179 162
81 Platorand 0 0 36 886 545 148 117 76
82 Team White 0 1 19 879 431 47 151 250
83 Graham & Turnbull (Champions of Champions) 0 0 18 878 176 530 172 0
84 Gray Wellstead 0 2 28 867 403 234 122 108
85 FOUCHE LOFTS 0 2 33 861 385 254 123 99
86 Cachalia Brothers (Y) 0 2 27 849 341 126 219 163
87 Eddie Naude 0 2 27 819 435 224 92 68
88 Hervormers 0 0 17 804 118 259 300 127
89 Luhann Meyer I 0 1 25 800 326 108 143 223
90 Charles Daniel 0 1 24 771 373 194 70 134
91 Willie Munnik B 0 1 27 762 212 169 202 179
92 Petrus Harmzen 0 0 25 712 388 157 85 82
93 Team White 0 1 19 673 281 37 112 243
94 Graham & Turnbull 0 0 23 640 341 33 105 161
95 Hervormers 0 0 17 556 118 160 179 99
96 Graham & Turnbull (Champions of Champions) 0 0 18 438 121 237 80 0