GPU 2020 Member Averages

Gauteng Pigeon Union ALL BIRD Member Averages calculated up to and including WEEK 8.

Position Fancier Division Club Wins Top Ten Positions Points Yearling Open Short Middle Long Young
1 KEVIN KITCHENBRAND 1 BCRPC 0 8 84 4337 2584 2133 1925 2412 0 2204
2 GYS LOUW 3 ALB 3 13 77 4262 3175 1977 2661 1601 0 2285
3 HANS DE NOON 2 KOSM 4 12 68 3822 1363 2533 1803 2019 0 1289
4 KITCHENBRAND V RENSB 3 ALB 1 7 64 3523 2267 1621 1485 2038 0 1902
5 KITCHENBRAND LOFTS 1 BCRPC 1 5 60 3188 1992 1552 1682 1506 0 1636
6 JOHN FIELD 1 BHS 0 8 56 2957 2238 1223 1384 1573 0 1734
7 LEON & ABRIE LOFTS 1 BHS 1 8 45 2533 819 1727 1466 1067 0 806
8 FJ HERBST 1 BCRPC 0 7 48 2468 1862 1259 752 1716 0 1209
9 TNT LOFTS 1 BHS 0 4 47 2440 1020 1369 1437 1003 0 1071
10 ANDRIES SMALL 1 BHS 0 8 43 2366 1337 1127 1410 956 0 1239
11 BRADBURY & FREEMAN LOFTS 3 ERPC 1 5 44 2357 1861 811 1536 821 0 1546
12 J FERREIRA 3 EWDK 1 6 34 2275 1598 1196 1145 1130 0 1079
13 G DE NEKER/J GOMES 1 BHS 0 1 42 2029 1076 1148 877 1152 0 881
14 KITCHENBRAND SORIN 3 ALB 0 2 44 2016 929 1087 1191 825 0 929
15 C.J. LEIBACH 1 BCRPC 0 5 28 1775 985 1007 885 890 0 768
16 M STRYDOM 2 WRPC 1 4 35 1690 720 1229 597 1093 0 461
17 CHARLES WILLIAMS 3 ERPC 0 1 27 1427 1006 572 527 900 0 855
18 GYS LOUW 3 ALB 3 13 77 1385 1064 679 752 633 0 706
19 KITCHENBRAND V RENSB 3 ALB 1 7 64 1331 861 637 627 704 0 694
20 HANS DE NOON 2 KOSM 4 12 68 1307 702 679 585 722 0 628
21 KEVIN KITCHENBRAND 1 BCRPC 0 8 84 1266 797 638 601 665 0 628
22 JOHN FIELD 1 BHS 0 8 56 1246 1071 591 514 732 0 655
23 J FERREIRA 3 EWDK 1 6 34 1209 955 618 533 676 0 591
24 R A GULLETT 1 BCRPC 1 1 25 1190 798 437 731 459 0 753
25 KITCHENBRAND LOFTS 1 BCRPC 1 5 60 1184 693 598 614 570 0 586
26 ANDRIES SMALL 1 BHS 0 8 43 1174 662 610 638 536 0 564
27 SAKKIE KRUGER 1 BCRPC 0 1 22 1123 528 595 416 707 0 528
28 BRYAN MARSHALL 3 ERPC 0 4 18 1104 787 432 522 582 0 672
29 P.D. DROTSKIE 1 BCRPC 0 3 19 1080 676 511 268 812 0 569
30 TNT LOFTS 1 BHS 0 4 47 1070 583 548 536 534 0 522
31 SANDGAWIES 2 KOSM 0 1 23 1065 814 459 111 954 0 606
32 JC VERMEULEN 2 WRPC 0 2 18 1056 430 626 776 280 0 430
33 BRADBURY & FREEMAN LOFTS 3 ERPC 1 5 44 1031 905 427 558 473 0 604
34 HP ANNANDALE 1 BCRPC 0 0 25 1017 407 610 753 264 0 407
35 C.J. LEIBACH 1 BCRPC 0 5 28 1011 532 625 551 460 0 386
36 FJ HERBST 1 BCRPC 0 7 48 985 725 479 450 535 0 506
37 LEON & ABRIE LOFTS 1 BHS 1 8 45 984 399 598 529 455 0 386
38 KITCHENBRAND SORIN 3 ALB 0 2 44 981 434 547 551 430 0 434
39 H+J KALTWASSER 2 WRPC 0 1 24 958 697 373 484 474 0 585
40 PRINSLOO EN MORTON 3 ALB 0 3 18 955 748 207 716 239 0 748
41 TEAM STIMELA 3 ERPC 0 2 20 952 586 458 517 435 0 494
42 G DE NEKER/J GOMES 1 BHS 0 1 42 940 492 547 440 500 0 393
43 A LANDSBERG 2 WRPC 0 1 22 922 606 351 152 770 0 571
44 JOHAN HAMILTON 3 ALB 0 1 18 908 815 93 638 270 0 815
45 M STRYDOM 2 WRPC 1 4 35 905 497 653 350 555 0 252
46 ARNO`S RACERS 4 HPK 1 2 18 883 603 417 761 122 0 466
47 ERIC.VOS ! 1 BCRPC 0 1 22 880 397 501 446 434 0 379
48 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 2 JSWDK 0 1 16 835 334 635 421 414 0 200
49 JK LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 3 13 825 147 678 268 557 0 147
50 STANDER LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 0 19 822 511 355 213 609 0 467
51 BRYAN MARSHALL 3 ERPC 0 4 18 807 558 341 331 476 0 466
52 KADER AND YASSIR 3 ALB 0 0 17 770 559 453 416 354 0 317
53 R A GULLETT 1 BCRPC 1 1 25 767 511 301 428 339 0 466
54 CHARLES WILLIAMS 3 ERPC 0 1 27 751 575 269 295 456 0 482
55 SAKKIE KRUGER 1 BCRPC 0 1 22 733 346 387 328 405 0 346
56 P.D. DROTSKIE 1 BCRPC 0 3 19 723 400 378 258 465 0 345
57 JC VERMEULEN 2 WRPC 0 2 18 710 313 397 483 227 0 313
58 TEAM STIMELA 3 ERPC 0 2 20 709 494 307 387 322 0 402
59 L MYBURG 2 WRPC 0 2 12 680 239 497 525 155 0 183
60 DE JAGER & CORNELIUS 1 BHS 0 1 16 662 538 125 460 202 0 537
61 A LANDSBERG 2 WRPC 0 1 22 625 377 283 143 482 0 342
62 HP ANNANDALE 1 BCRPC 0 0 25 621 325 296 370 251 0 325
63 DIRK GROBLER 3 ALB 0 1 14 618 439 376 269 349 0 242
64 H+J KALTWASSER 2 WRPC 0 1 24 616 439 228 325 291 0 388
65 SANDGAWIES 2 KOSM 0 1 23 613 362 332 111 502 0 281
66 JOLLIE PIETERSE 1 BHS 0 0 15 608 248 360 483 125 0 248
67 H MOLL 4 HPK 0 1 9 607 0 80 523 84 0 527
68 ERIC.VOS ! 1 BCRPC 0 1 22 602 239 378 297 305 0 224
69 AM WILKEN 2 KOSM 0 1 13 591 536 55 184 407 0 536
70 LEON LOUW 3 EWDK 0 1 12 590 359 231 333 257 0 359
71 M ERASMUS 2 WRPC 0 2 10 586 586 409 536 50 0 177
72 STANDER LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 0 19 581 408 217 183 398 0 364
73 KOOPMAN LOFTS 1 BCRPC 0 2 9 580 580 185 218 362 0 395
74 PRINSLOO EN MORTON 3 ALB 0 3 18 574 406 168 411 163 0 406
75 WADE LESSING 3 EWDK 0 1 12 560 307 253 349 211 0 307
76 MAIN LOFTS 3 ALB 0 0 12 556 157 399 278 278 0 157
77 KADER AND YASSIR 3 ALB 0 0 17 547 438 309 276 271 0 238
78 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 2 JSWDK 0 1 16 536 198 415 258 278 0 121
79 JOHAN HAMILTON 3 ALB 0 1 18 531 438 93 388 143 0 438
80 JK LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 3 13 508 101 407 222 286 0 101
81 GLENDAS LOFTS 2 WRPC 0 1 13 507 124 383 273 234 0 124
82 L MYBURG 2 WRPC 0 2 12 503 239 320 348 155 0 183
83 F HERBST 1 BCRPC 0 1 12 499 201 298 499 0 0 201
84 ARNO`S RACERS 4 HPK 1 2 18 495 441 191 380 115 0 304
85 DE JAGER & CORNELIUS 1 BHS 0 1 16 489 386 104 316 173 0 385
86 TIELMAN KOTZE 1 BCRPC 0 1 11 484 484 51 324 160 0 433
87 KOOPMAN LOFTS 1 BCRPC 0 2 9 481 481 185 218 263 0 296
88 TRIPLE R RACING 3 ERPC 0 1 10 472 366 254 322 150 0 218
89 GA VAN RENSBURG 2 WRPC 0 0 12 466 292 295 56 410 0 171
90 LEON LOUW 3 EWDK 0 1 12 465 283 182 229 236 0 283
91 H KATZKE 3 EWDK 0 2 10 459 282 274 161 298 0 185
92 DIRK GROBLER 3 ALB 0 1 14 453 367 283 175 278 0 170
93 H KATZKE 3 EWDK 0 2 10 451 274 274 153 298 0 177
94 TRIPLE R RACING 3 ERPC 0 1 10 428 328 240 286 142 0 188
95 JOLLIE PIETERSE 1 BHS 0 0 15 419 238 181 304 115 0 238
96 TIELMAN KOTZE 1 BCRPC 0 1 11 404 404 51 253 151 0 353
97 Flip van Staden 2 KOSM 0 0 10 403 272 193 152 251 0 210
98 MADELEINE GOOSEN 3 ERPC 0 0 11 399 274 150 118 281 0 249
99 WADE LESSING 3 EWDK 0 1 12 387 233 154 252 135 0 233
100 SAM LORENCO 1 BHS 0 1 9 382 215 170 255 127 0 212
101 Flip van Staden 2 KOSM 0 0 10 377 268 171 152 225 0 206
102 MADELEINE GOOSEN 3 ERPC 0 0 11 371 270 126 118 253 0 245
103 SAM LORENCO 1 BHS 0 1 9 353 186 170 226 127 0 183
104 ANDRE PRETORIUS 2 JSWDK 0 0 9 352 333 157 114 238 0 195
105 J FAUL & OOA 1 BCRPC 0 0 5 347 347 0 113 234 0 347
106 GLENDAS LOFTS 2 WRPC 0 1 13 346 103 243 171 175 0 103
107 J VAN STADEN 4 BRAKP 0 0 8 331 172 202 159 172 0 129
108 GVR 4 HPK 1 1 8 330 256 198 221 109 0 132
109 HANNES MAREE 2 KOSM 0 1 7 325 191 199 221 104 0 126
110 FLYING WONDERS LOFT 2 KOSM 0 0 8 325 38 287 112 213 0 38
111 HANNES MAREE 2 KOSM 0 1 7 322 191 196 221 101 0 126
112 LUCAS KLOPPER 2 KOSM 0 0 9 319 222 173 118 201 0 146
113 T HOLMES 3 EWDK 0 0 5 315 172 143 228 87 0 172
114 PIET GREYLING 2 JSWDK 0 1 5 313 313 253 143 170 0 60
115 AM WILKEN 2 KOSM 0 1 13 304 249 55 138 166 0 249
116 H MOLL 4 HPK 0 1 9 303 0 42 219 84 0 261
117 GVR 4 HPK 1 1 8 298 256 166 189 109 0 132
118 J VAN STADEN 4 BRAKP 0 0 8 292 172 163 120 172 0 129
119 TURF PET HYPER 1 BHS 0 0 5 286 286 11 0 286 0 275
120 FLYING WONDERS LOFT 2 KOSM 0 0 8 286 38 248 112 174 0 38
121 ANDRE PRETORIUS 2 JSWDK 0 0 9 284 265 89 114 170 0 195
122 LUCAS KLOPPER 2 KOSM 0 0 9 268 171 173 118 150 0 95
123 GA VAN RENSBURG 2 WRPC 0 0 12 261 145 177 56 205 0 84
124 CANDY LOFTS 4 BRAKP 0 0 5 252 197 144 55 197 0 108
125 CANDY LOFTS 4 BRAKP 0 0 5 252 197 144 55 197 0 108
126 M ERASMUS 2 WRPC 0 2 10 242 242 99 192 50 0 143
127 PIET GREYLING 2 JSWDK 0 1 5 240 240 180 143 97 0 60
128 ELAINE RUSSELL 2 RPC 0 1 6 239 239 0 97 142 0 239
129 J.F NEL 4 BRAKP 0 1 4 234 77 157 65 169 0 77
130 ELAINE RUSSELL 2 RPC 0 1 6 224 224 0 97 127 0 224
131 T HOLMES 3 EWDK 0 0 5 224 81 143 137 87 0 81
132 CYRIL JASPER 4 BRAKP 0 0 4 221 87 134 134 87 0 87
133 R COCKING 3 EWDK 0 0 5 218 0 218 90 128 0 0
134 R COCKING 3 EWDK 0 0 5 218 0 218 90 128 0 0
135 M&N FOURIE 2 JSWDK 0 0 7 213 150 123 62 151 0 90
136 MAIN LOFTS 3 ALB 0 0 12 208 82 126 65 143 0 82
137 J.F NEL 4 BRAKP 0 1 4 203 77 126 34 169 0 77
138 A & A LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 1 3 200 200 0 91 109 0 200
139 A & A LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 1 3 200 200 0 91 109 0 200
140 J FAUL & OOA 1 BCRPC 0 0 5 200 200 0 113 87 0 200
141 CYRIL JASPER 4 BRAKP 0 0 4 194 87 107 107 87 0 87
142 M VOSLOO 4 HPK 0 1 2 178 80 178 98 80 0 0
143 M VOSLOO 4 HPK 0 1 2 178 80 178 98 80 0 0
144 M&N FOURIE 2 JSWDK 0 0 7 164 101 111 37 127 0 53
145 L & L LOFTS 2 JSWDK 0 0 5 163 135 28 19 144 0 135
146 KOSMIC LOFTS 3 EWDK 0 0 2 154 0 154 154 0 0 0
147 KOSMIC LOFTS 3 EWDK 0 0 2 154 0 154 154 0 0 0
148 TURF PET HYPER 1 BHS 0 0 5 151 151 11 0 151 0 140
149 R SMITH 2 JSWDK 0 0 5 149 149 0 15 134 0 149
150 FRIK & COLYN NEL 1 BHS 0 0 4 149 149 46 0 149 0 103
151 BLACKIE SWART 2 RPC 0 0 4 147 116 31 0 147 0 116
152 BLACKIE SWART 2 RPC 0 0 4 147 116 31 0 147 0 116
153 AVZ LFTS 2 JSWDK 0 0 4 145 145 0 39 106 0 145
154 AVZ LFTS 2 JSWDK 0 0 4 145 145 0 39 106 0 145
155 CRISTOPHER PLAATJIES 2 WRPC 0 0 2 140 140 140 0 140 0 0
156 CRISTOPHER PLAATJIES 2 WRPC 0 0 2 140 140 140 0 140 0 0
157 HARRY WILLSON 3 ERPC 0 0 3 138 94 127 138 0 0 11
158 F HERBST 1 BCRPC 0 1 12 132 40 92 132 0 0 40
159 SKY LOFTS & D 2 RPC 0 0 4 124 124 0 53 71 0 124
160 SKY LOFTS & D 2 RPC 0 0 4 124 124 0 53 71 0 124
161 L & L LOFTS 2 JSWDK 0 0 5 117 89 28 19 98 0 89
162 R SMITH 2 JSWDK 0 0 5 114 114 0 15 99 0 114
163 G&E LOFTS 2 RPC 0 0 3 105 71 83 34 71 0 22
164 G&E LOFTS 2 RPC 0 0 3 105 71 83 34 71 0 22
165 FRIK & COLYN NEL 1 BHS 0 0 4 98 98 42 0 98 0 56
166 J.J ROUSSOUW 3 ERPC 0 1 2 94 2 92 92 2 0 2
167 J.J ROUSSOUW 3 ERPC 0 1 2 94 2 92 92 2 0 2
168 KAPOKKIE HOKKE 4 BRAKP 0 0 2 94 0 94 94 0 0 0
169 HARRY WILLSON 3 ERPC 0 0 3 94 94 83 94 0 0 11
170 HENRY JOHNSTONE 2 RPC 0 1 1 94 94 0 0 94 0 94
171 HENRY JOHNSTONE 2 RPC 0 1 1 94 94 0 0 94 0 94
172 JW OKELLY 2 WRPC 0 0 2 91 69 91 0 91 0 0
173 JW OKELLY 2 WRPC 0 0 2 91 69 91 0 91 0 0
174 T BEUKES 4 BRAKP 0 1 1 91 91 0 0 91 0 91
175 T BEUKES 4 BRAKP 0 1 1 91 91 0 0 91 0 91
176 HEINEL LOFTS 3 ERPC 0 0 1 90 90 90 0 90 0 0
177 HEINEL LOFTS 3 ERPC 0 0 1 90 90 90 0 90 0 0
178 M A VILJOEN 4 BRAKP 0 0 4 88 88 2 19 69 0 86
179 KAPOKKIE HOKKE 4 BRAKP 0 0 2 86 0 86 86 0 0 0
180 C&N FERREIRA 3 ERPC 0 0 1 84 0 84 0 84 0 0
181 C&N FERREIRA 3 ERPC 0 0 1 84 0 84 0 84 0 0
182 M A VILJOEN 4 BRAKP 0 0 4 82 82 2 19 63 0 80
183 L PIETERSE 4 BRAKP 0 0 3 68 68 0 0 68 0 68
184 L PIETERSE 4 BRAKP 0 0 3 68 68 0 0 68 0 68
185 R OLIVIER 4 BRAKP 0 0 2 58 58 0 58 0 0 58
186 R OLIVIER 4 BRAKP 0 0 2 58 58 0 58 0 0 58
187 HERMAN WELGEMOED 1 BHS 0 0 1 50 0 50 0 50 0 0
188 HERMAN WELGEMOED 1 BHS 0 0 1 50 0 50 0 50 0 0
189 C V M 4 BRAKP 0 0 1 33 33 0 0 33 0 33
190 C V M 4 BRAKP 0 0 1 33 33 0 0 33 0 33
191 FERRIS LOFTS 3 ERPC 0 0 1 32 32 32 0 32 0 0
192 FERRIS LOFTS 3 ERPC 0 0 1 32 32 32 0 32 0 0
193 N & N VENTER 2 KOSM 0 0 2 16 16 0 10 6 0 16
194 N & N VENTER 2 KOSM 0 0 2 16 16 0 10 6 0 16
195 STEVEN JOSE MARIA 3 EWDK 0 0 1 16 16 0 0 16 0 16
196 STEVEN JOSE MARIA 3 EWDK 0 0 1 16 16 0 0 16 0 16
197 G WELLMANN 3 EWDK 0 0 1 6 0 6 0 6 0 0
198 G WELLMANN 3 EWDK 0 0 1 6 0 6 0 6 0 0
199 CASPER LAAS 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
200 HERMAN HOKKE 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
201 SPAREG&E LOFTS 2 RPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
202 T SNYMAN 2 WRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
203 YOUNG LOFTS 1 BHS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
204 CASPER LAAS 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
205 HERMAN HOKKE 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
206 SPAREG&E LOFTS 2 RPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
207 T SNYMAN 2 WRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
208 YOUNG LOFTS 1 BHS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
209 P GERBER 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
210 SPAREJ FERREIRA 3 EWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
211 P GERBER 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
212 SPAREJ FERREIRA 3 EWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
213 ALBERT NEILSON 2 WRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
214 CONNIE COERTSE 2 RPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
215 F PIENAAR 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
216 SPAREPIET GREYLING 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
217 ALBERT NEILSON 2 WRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
218 CONNIE COERTSE 2 RPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
219 F PIENAAR 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
220 SPAREPIET GREYLING 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
221 HUGH ZUBENTHEIN 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
222 JOCK GOMES 2 WRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
223 HUGH ZUBENTHEIN 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
224 JOCK GOMES 2 WRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
225 HANSEL B 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
226 JOHAN BEUKES 3 ERPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
227 SEETHA LOFTS 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
228 HANSEL B 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
229 JOHAN BEUKES 3 ERPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
230 SEETHA LOFTS 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
231 STRYDOM HOKKE 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
232 STRYDOM HOKKE 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
233 SPARE 3 EWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
234 SPARE 3 EWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
235 ARRIE VOSLOO 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
236 LUCAS PRETORIUS 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
237 MINIONS 2 KOSM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
238 SPAREBLACKIE SWART 2 RPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
239 ARRIE VOSLOO 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
240 LUCAS PRETORIUS 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
241 MINIONS 2 KOSM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
242 SPAREBLACKIE SWART 2 RPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0